Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Search

Ms. Myriam Abramovici

Ms. Myriam Abramovici

Titles: Payroll and Human Resources
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 5245
Tonya Addo

Tonya Addo

Titles: FSA Social Science Teacher
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Ms. Lisa Alexander

Ms. Lisa Alexander

Titles: Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Religious Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 6113
Mr. Nicholas Alvarado

Mr. Nicholas Alvarado

Class of 2006
Titles: Personal & Academic Counselor, Head Cross Country, Assistant Track - Distance
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5718
Ms. Dinorah Alvarez

Ms. Dinorah Alvarez

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Language
Email:
Ms. Melissa Angeles

Ms. Melissa Angeles

Titles: Personal & Academic Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5607
Mr. Franco Arieta

Mr. Franco Arieta

Class of 1997
Titles: Associate Director of Advancement, Alumni
Departments: Advancement Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5237
Mr. David Arnott

Mr. David Arnott

Class of 2001
Titles: Communications Manager
Departments: Communications Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5393
Ms. Maria Balestrieri

Ms. Maria Balestrieri

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Adult Spirituality
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5232
Mr. Jorge Barron

Mr. Jorge Barron

Titles: Chef, Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Email:
Mr. Jamal Baugh

Mr. Jamal Baugh

Titles: Athletic/Outreach Director
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Ms. Theresa Bayze

Ms. Theresa Bayze

Titles: Principal of the Fr. Sauer Academy
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5449
Ms. Claire Berry

Ms. Claire Berry

Titles: Dance Workshop Director & Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Mr. Jim Bettencourt

Mr. Jim Bettencourt

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5611
Ms. Katherine Blaesing

Ms. Katherine Blaesing

Titles: Director of Counseling
Departments: Counseling, Administrative Team
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5622
Mr. Steve Bluford

Mr. Steve Bluford

Class of 1984
Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Physical Education Department Chair, College Athletics Advisor
Departments: Physical Education, Athletics Department, Counseling, Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6709
Ms. Jacqueline Boland

Ms. Jacqueline Boland

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Mr. German Bonilla

Mr. German Bonilla

Titles: Buildings and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:

Roberto Borja

Titles: Multimedia / Film Instructor
Departments: Computer Education
Email:
Ms. Marla Bottner

Ms. Marla Bottner

Titles: PE Teacher and Athletic Department Coordinator
Departments: Physical Education, Athletics Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5538
Mr. Matthew Bourdet

Mr. Matthew Bourdet

Titles: Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies
Email:
Mrs. Kristina Boyce

Mrs. Kristina Boyce

Titles: Science Teacher (Biology and Physics), Cura Leader, Moderator of STEM club and Safe Space
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 6730
Ms. Cara Brancoli

Ms. Cara Brancoli

Titles: Librarian
Departments: Library
Email:
Ms. Sharon Aline Brannen

Ms. Sharon Aline Brannen

Titles: Financial Assistance Program Manager, Sophomore Retreat Coordinator
Departments: Campus Ministry, Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-5378
Ms. Verónica Bricker

Ms. Verónica Bricker

Titles: Spanish Teacher, Iggies In Action
Departments: Language
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6737
Ms. Tricia Brown

Ms. Tricia Brown

Titles: Advancement Events Coordinator
Departments: Advancement Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5201
Mr. Dave Buhl

Mr. Dave Buhl

Titles: Systems Engineer
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5582
Mr. Pedro Cafasso

Mr. Pedro Cafasso

Titles: Spanish Teacher, Robotics Club Mentor
Departments: Language
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6451
Mr. Nick Calabrese

Mr. Nick Calabrese

Titles: Chief of Staff/Executive Assistant
Departments: Administrative Team
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5601

Mr. Alan Calac

Titles: Physics Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Mr. Anthony Calvello

Mr. Anthony Calvello

Class of 1984
Titles: Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Departments: Athletics Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5598
Ms. Brice Campoverdi

Ms. Brice Campoverdi

Titles: College Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5219
Ms. Yvette Carrillo

Ms. Yvette Carrillo

Titles: Campus Ministry Secretary
Departments: Campus Ministry
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5231
Mr. Jack Casey

Mr. Jack Casey

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Language
Email:
Mr. Cliff Cassin

Mr. Cliff Cassin

Titles: Plant Engineer, Building and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5275
Mr. Eric Castro

Mr. Eric Castro

Class of 1992
Titles: Social Science Teacher, Psychology Club, moderator; Running Club, moderator
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 8001
Ms. Xiaolin Chang

Ms. Xiaolin Chang

Titles: Mandarin Teacher
Departments: Language
Email:
Dr. Gillian Clements

Dr. Gillian Clements

Titles: Arts Department Chair, Orchestra Director, Music Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5221
Dr. Kimberly Cody

Dr. Kimberly Cody

Class of 1993
Titles: Biology Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Mr. Patrick Cody

Mr. Patrick Cody

Class of 1996
Titles: Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 6131
Mr. Peter Collins

Mr. Peter Collins

Titles: Learning Specialist
Departments: Academic Support
Email:
Mr. Peter Cossid

Mr. Peter Cossid

Titles: Physics Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Ms. Karen Cota

Ms. Karen Cota

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Science, Biology Level
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6426
Ms. Grace Curcio

Ms. Grace Curcio

Titles: Latin Teacher, Moderator, JCL and Inside SI
Departments: Language
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6773

Sarah Curran

Titles: Adult Spirituality
Departments: Adult Spirituality
Email:
Mr. Ted Curry

Mr. Ted Curry

Class of 1982
Titles: Fall Play & Musical Director, Drama Teacher
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6799
Mr. John Dahlz

Mr. John Dahlz

Titles: Swim Coach
Email:
Dr. Tasia Davis

Dr. Tasia Davis

Titles: Assistant Principal for Community Formation and Culture, BSU Co-Moderator
Departments: Office of Belonging, Equity, and Excellence, Social Science, Administrative Team
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5354
Ms. Deirdre Deasy-McGovern

Ms. Deirdre Deasy-McGovern

Titles: Science Teacher, Yearbook Co-Moderator, House Manager for the Performing Arts, SI Smiles Moderator
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6736
Ms. Donna DeBenedetti

Ms. Donna DeBenedetti

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 6132
Mr. John DeBenedetti

Mr. John DeBenedetti

Class of 1983
Titles: Math Teacher, JV Girls Golf Coach, Algebra 2H Level Coordinator
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6742
Mr. Chris Delaney

Mr. Chris Delaney

Titles: Personal & Academic Counselor, Black Student Union Moderator
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5277

Michael Deneui

Titles: Language Teacher
Departments: Language
Email:
Ms. Danielle Devencenzi

Ms. Danielle Devencenzi

Class of 1997
Titles: Assistant Principal for Academics
Departments: Administrative Team
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6732
Mr. Dan Devitt

Mr. Dan Devitt

Titles: Social Science Teacher
Departments: Social Science
Email:

Mauricio Diaz de Leon Lopez

Titles: Community Service
Departments: Community Service & Social Justice
Email:
Ms. Mary Driscoll

Ms. Mary Driscoll

Class of 2014
Titles: Admissions Associate
Departments: Admissions Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5274
Mr. Chris Dunn

Mr. Chris Dunn

Class of 1988
Titles: Mathematics Teacher, Football Coach
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Anna Marie Dunne-Concannon

Anna Marie Dunne-Concannon

Titles: Counseling Coordinator
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5648
Mr. Tim Egan

Mr. Tim Egan

Titles: Wellness Teacher, Freshman Boys Basketball Coach
Departments: Physical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 5113
Mr. Carlos Escobar

Mr. Carlos Escobar

Class of 1996
Titles: Dean of Students
Departments: Language, Office of the Deans, Administrative Team
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6764
Mr. Salvador Estevez

Mr. Salvador Estevez

Titles: Chef, Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Mr. Chad Evans

Mr. Chad Evans

Titles: Campus Minister and Religion Teacher, Kairos coordinator, Cross Country Coach
Departments: Religious Studies, Campus Ministry
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-6459
Mr. Stace Felder

Mr. Stace Felder

Titles: Digital Content Manager
Departments: Communications Department
Email:
Ms. Patricha Felix

Ms. Patricha Felix

Titles: Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Mr. Ramil Ferro

Mr. Ramil Ferro

Titles: Salesforce Implementation Director
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (415) 731-7500 ext. 5570
Ms. Michelle Finn

Ms. Michelle Finn

Titles: Director of Student Activities, Graduation Coordinator
Departments: Student Affairs, Student Council
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5292
Ms. Staci Fleming

Ms. Staci Fleming

Titles: Associate Director of Advancement
Departments: Advancement Department, Fundraising
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5539
Brent Foley

Brent Foley

Titles: Prep Shop Manager
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5273
Gianna Galletta

Gianna Galletta

Titles: Learning Center Director
Departments: Academic Support
Email:
Mr. Don Gamble

Mr. Don Gamble

Titles: Multimedia Design Instructor, Computer Science Instructor
Departments: Science, Computer Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6761
Mr. Carlos Gazulla

Mr. Carlos Gazulla

Titles: Spanish and Photography Teacher, Photography Club Moderator
Departments: Language, Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6782

Linh Gee

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Mr. Connor Geraghty

Mr. Connor Geraghty

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Mr. Jeff Glosser

Mr. Jeff Glosser

Titles: Assistant Principal for Student Affairs
Departments: Student Affairs, Administrative Team
Email:
Ms. Audrey Gomes

Ms. Audrey Gomes

Titles: Director of Music Ministry, Director of Choral Activities, Music Teacher
Departments: Campus Ministry, Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5720
Mr. Constantine Gomozias

Mr. Constantine Gomozias

Class of 1985
Titles: Controller, Assistant Varsity Girls' Basketball Coach
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5246
Ms. Liz Goodrow

Ms. Liz Goodrow

Titles: Communications Office
Departments: Communications Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415 731-7500
Ms. Kayla Gradillas

Ms. Kayla Gradillas

Titles: Assistant Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics Department
Email:
Ms. Esmeraldo Granados

Ms. Esmeraldo Granados

Titles: Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Mr. John Grealish

Mr. John Grealish

Class of 1979
Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500
Mr. Galen Green

Mr. Galen Green

Titles: Band Director
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 6136

Adam Guenther

Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Mr. Luke Hansen

Mr. Luke Hansen

Titles: Campus Minister, Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies, Campus Ministry
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5404
Ms. Nicole Harlan

Ms. Nicole Harlan

Titles: Advancement Office
Departments: Advancement Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415 731-7500 ext. 5204
Ms. Jessi Havel

Ms. Jessi Havel

Titles: Personal/Academic Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415 731-7500 ext. 5533
Ms. Maricel Hernandez

Ms. Maricel Hernandez

Titles: Director of Community Formation and Belonging, Teacher
Departments: Office of Belonging, Equity, and Excellence
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (415) 731-7500 ext. 6788
Mr. W. Robert Hickox

Mr. W. Robert Hickox

Class of 1972
Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Head Coach Track & Field, Intramural Director
Departments: Physical Education
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6727
Mr. Myles Holmes

Mr. Myles Holmes

Titles: Assistant Athletic Director
Departments: Athletics Department
Email:
Ms. Emily Horner

Ms. Emily Horner

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Mr. Tom Hsieh

Mr. Tom Hsieh

Class of 1983
Titles: Director of Alumni Relations
Departments: Alumni Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415 731-7500 ext. 5213
Yen Hui

Yen Hui

Titles: Wellness Counselor
Departments: Counseling, Wellness
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5647
Ms. Blythe Hurley

Ms. Blythe Hurley

Titles: Learning Center Coordinator
Departments: Academic Support
Email:
Ms. Annie Huynh

Ms. Annie Huynh

Titles: Latin Teacher
Departments: Language
Email:
Ms. Angela Isola

Ms. Angela Isola

Titles: Advancement Services Manager
Departments: Advancement Department, President's Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 5242
Mr. Michael Jackanich

Mr. Michael Jackanich

Class of 2002
Titles: Math Teacher, JV Baseball Coach
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6749
Ms. Kristy Jacobson

Ms. Kristy Jacobson

Class of 1998
Titles: Director of Admissions
Departments: Admissions Office, Administrative Team
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5286
Mr. Mike Kennedy

Mr. Mike Kennedy

Titles: Social Science Teacher
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Ms. Patricia Kennedy

Ms. Patricia Kennedy

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Science, Biology Level
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6754
Mr. Quay Kham

Mr. Quay Kham

Titles: Buildings and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Mrs. Katie Kohmann

Mrs. Katie Kohmann

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Office of the Deans
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5243
Mr. Kristofer Koller

Mr. Kristofer Koller

Titles: Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies
Email:
Mr. Yan Kwok Yee

Mr. Yan Kwok Yee

Titles: Chef, Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Mr. David Lam

Mr. David Lam

Titles: Performing Arts Technical Director
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5715
Mr. Patrick Lannan

Mr. Patrick Lannan

Titles: Religious Studies Teacher, Religious Studies Department Chair
Departments: Religious Studies, RS 300
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6593
Ms. Terri Law

Ms. Terri Law

Titles: Wellness Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415 731-7500 ext. 5704
Mr. Sean Lawhon

Mr. Sean Lawhon

Class of 1987
Titles: Executive Producer of Digital & Social Media
Departments: Advancement Department, Communications Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5341
Mr. Chew Lee

Mr. Chew Lee

Titles: Chef, Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Ms. Michelle Levine

Ms. Michelle Levine

Titles: Principal of St. Ignatius College Prep
Departments: Administrative Team, Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5216
Mr. Patrick Lorenzo

Mr. Patrick Lorenzo

Titles: College Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415 731-7500 ext. 5534

Robby Lucchesi

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Ms. Jamie Lundy

Ms. Jamie Lundy

Class of 2006
Titles: English Teacher, Asst. Cross Country Coach; Asst. Distance Track Coach
Departments: English
Email:
Mr. Patrick Lynch

Mr. Patrick Lynch

Titles: Theology Teacher, Magis Support
Departments: Religious Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5315

Alex Macmillan

Titles: Religion Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies
Email:
Mr. Owen Maguire

Mr. Owen Maguire

Titles: Social Science Teacher, JV Football Head Coach, Irish Club Moderator
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5452
Mr. Greg Mangan

Mr. Greg Mangan

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Ms. Elissa Mann

Ms. Elissa Mann

Titles: Assistant Athletic Director
Departments: Athletics Department
Email:
Ms. Meredith Mannion

Ms. Meredith Mannion

Titles: Social Science Teacher, JV Softball Coach, Daraja Club Moderator
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 5102
Mr. Robert Marcaletti

Mr. Robert Marcaletti

Class of 1996
Titles: Associate Athletic Director
Departments: Athletics Department, Athletics Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5335
Mr. Josue Marquez

Mr. Josue Marquez

Titles: Plant Engineer, Building and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:

Kimberly Mathews

Titles: Athletics
Departments: Athletics Department
Email:
Mr. Paul Maychrowitz

Mr. Paul Maychrowitz

Titles: Math Teacher, Calculus Level Coordinator, Club Moderator: Martial Arts Club, Gaming Club, Anime/Japanese Cultural Appreciation Club
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6775
Dr. Kelley McCann

Dr. Kelley McCann

Titles: Service, Justice and Advocacy Chair
Departments: Community Service & Social Justice
Email:

Dan McDonnell

Titles: Social Science Teacher
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Ms. Molly McFadden

Ms. Molly McFadden

Class of 2014
Titles: Advancement Associate
Departments: Advancement Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415 731-7500 ext. 5769
Ms Marybeth McFarland

Ms Marybeth McFarland

Titles: Director of Security
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5581
Mr. Brian McGovern

Mr. Brian McGovern

Class of 1982
Titles: Special Events, Alumni
Departments: Advancement Department, Alumni Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5230
Ms. Kathleen McKeon

Ms. Kathleen McKeon

Titles: Business Office
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5590

Jenna McNicholas

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Ms. Yolanda Medina Zevas

Ms. Yolanda Medina Zevas

Class of 1994
Titles: Social Science Department Chair, Social Science Teacher, Co-moderator of the Association of Latin American Students (ALAS)
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6744
Mr. Christopher Meehan

Mr. Christopher Meehan

Titles: Director of Buildings and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5395
Ms. Sarah Merrell

Ms. Sarah Merrell

Titles: Personal & Academic Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5244
Ms. Kelly Miguens

Ms. Kelly Miguens

Titles: Director of Campus Ministry
Departments: Religious Studies, Campus Ministry
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5394
Ms. Annika Miller

Ms. Annika Miller

Titles: Visual Designer
Departments: Communications Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415 731-7500
Ms. Nora Miller

Ms. Nora Miller

Titles: English Teacher, Moderator-The Quill, English Dept Chairperson
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6772
Mr. Eric Mingo

Mr. Eric Mingo

Titles: Director of Culture and Belonging
Departments: Office of Belonging, Equity, and Excellence
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (415) 731-7500 ext. 5631
Fr. John Mitchell

Fr. John Mitchell

Class of 1958
Titles: Pastoral Minister in Adult Spirituality
Departments: Adult Spirituality, Jesuit Community
Email:
Susan Mohun

Susan Mohun

Titles: Journalism Teacher, DASH Coordinator
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Dr. Paul Molinelli

Dr. Paul Molinelli

Class of 1978
Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5268
Mrs. Betsy Mora

Mrs. Betsy Mora

Titles: Community Outreach Associate, Summer Program Coordinator
Departments: Admissions Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6518

Patrick Moy

Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Mr. John Mulkerrins

Mr. John Mulkerrins

Class of 1989
Titles: Athletic Director
Departments: Athletics Department, Athletics Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5276
Carlos Murillo

Carlos Murillo

Titles: Alumni Associate
Departments: Alumni Department
Email:
Mr. Brian Murphy

Mr. Brian Murphy

Titles: Mathematics Instructor, Co-Moderator SI Robotics, Co-Moderator CSF
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6705

Donna Murphy

Titles: Wellness Teacher
Departments: Wellness
Email:
Mr. Tom Murphy

Mr. Tom Murphy

Titles: Director of Marketing and Communications
Departments: Advancement Department, Communications Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5543
Ms. Marielle Murphy Bos

Ms. Marielle Murphy Bos

Titles: Director of Advancement
Departments: Advancement Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5214
Nikki Narvaez

Nikki Narvaez

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Mrs. Carole Nickolai

Mrs. Carole Nickolai

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5235

Eileen O'Kane

Titles: Social Science Teacher
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Mr. Adrian O'Keefe

Mr. Adrian O'Keefe

Titles: Astronomy Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6722
Michael Oliva

Michael Oliva

Titles: Physics/Computer Science Teacher
Departments: Science, Computer Education
Email:
Ms. Giovanna Oropeza

Ms. Giovanna Oropeza

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Athletics Department, Athletics Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 5267
Mr. Ray Orque

Mr. Ray Orque

Class of 2003
Titles: Spanish Teacher, Chair of Language Department, Co-Moderator of Asian Students Coalition, Liaison of SIPAC (Saint Ignatius Parents Asian Club)
Departments: Language
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6746
Mr. John Ottersberg

Mr. John Ottersberg

Titles: Campus Ministry/Kairos Director, Community Service
Departments: Religious Studies
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5330
Ms. Leona Pappas

Ms. Leona Pappas

Titles: Language Teacher, Chinese Culture Club Moderator
Departments: Language
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6762
Michael Patterson

Michael Patterson

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Mr. Joshua Pendleton

Mr. Joshua Pendleton

Titles: Head Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics Department
Email:
Mr. Gabriel Portillo

Mr. Gabriel Portillo

Titles: Buildings and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Mr. James Pruden

Mr. James Pruden

Titles: Director of Information Technology
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5580
Ms. Megan Pryor Lorentz

Ms. Megan Pryor Lorentz

Titles: Assistant Principal for Mission, Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies, Campus Ministry, Administrative Team
Email:
Ms. Carol Quattrin

Ms. Carol Quattrin

Titles: Math Teacher, Algebra 2H Level Coordinator, Regular Geometry Level Coordinator, Moderator: CSF, Bookstore, Music For Others
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6752
Dr. Kevin Quattrin

Dr. Kevin Quattrin

Class of 1978
Titles: Math Teacher, Dept Chair Emeritus, Institutional Researcher/Educational Data Analyst, Football Stastistician
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6751
Ms. Jeannie Quesada

Ms. Jeannie Quesada

Titles: Academic Coordinator, Assistant to the Director of Professional Development
Departments: Academics Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5236
Ms. Samantha Recinos

Ms. Samantha Recinos

Class of 2014
Titles: Assistant Admissions Director
Departments: Admissions Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5203
Mr. Roger Reese

Mr. Roger Reese

Titles: Department Chair
Departments: Happiness & Joy
Email:
Fr. Edward Reese, S.J.

Fr. Edward Reese, S.J.

Titles: President
Departments: Jesuit Community, President's Office, Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Mr. John Regalia

Mr. John Regalia

Class of 1993
Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6453
Mrs. Annie Reilly

Mrs. Annie Reilly

Titles: Planned Giving Coordinator
Departments: Advancement Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5122
Mr. John Michael Reyes

Mr. John Michael Reyes

Titles: Director of Adult Spirituality
Departments: Adult Spirituality
Email:
Mr. Luis Reyes

Mr. Luis Reyes

Titles: Client Support Analyst
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5583
Ms. Deyanira Robles

Ms. Deyanira Robles

Titles: Parent Coordinator and Administrative Assistant
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: (415) 731-7500 ext. 5708
Mr. Christian Rodriguez

Mr. Christian Rodriguez

Titles: Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies
Email:
Ms. Gabriela Rojas-Martinez

Ms. Gabriela Rojas-Martinez

Titles: Counselor/Wellness Teacher for FSA
Departments: Wellness, Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Ms. Carmen Romero

Ms. Carmen Romero

Titles: Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Mr. Aaron Rosenthal

Mr. Aaron Rosenthal

Titles: ELA Teacher
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:

Mr. Gabriel Ross

Titles: Physics Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Mr. Nick Rougely

Mr. Nick Rougely

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:

Gaea Salazar

Titles: Athletics
Departments: Athletics Department
Email:
Ms. Haley Sanchez

Ms. Haley Sanchez

Titles: Dean of Students, English Teacher
Departments: English, Office of the Deans, Administrative Team
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 6108
Ms. Jovita Sanchez

Ms. Jovita Sanchez

Titles: Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Mr. Patrick Scheuring

Mr. Patrick Scheuring

Titles: Social Science/Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies, Social Science
Email:
Mr. Brian Schwartze

Mr. Brian Schwartze

Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Mrs. Kerryn Schwarz

Mrs. Kerryn Schwarz

Titles: Food Services Office, Business Office - Accounts Payable / MySchoolBucks
Departments: Business Office, Food Service
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5257
Ms. Sandra Schwarz

Ms. Sandra Schwarz

Titles: Math Teacher, Dept. Chair Emeritus, Yearbook Moderator, Honors Geometry Level Coordinator
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6758
Mr. Andrew Shahamiri

Mr. Andrew Shahamiri

Titles: Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Religious Studies
Email:
Ms. Kaitlin Shorrock Chen

Ms. Kaitlin Shorrock Chen

Class of 2003
Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6753
Mr. Ryan Song

Mr. Ryan Song

Titles: Steward
Ms. Pam Spaulding, MA, MFT

Ms. Pam Spaulding, MA, MFT

Titles: Wellness Counselor
Departments: Counseling, Wellness
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5293
Ms. Julie St. Clair

Ms. Julie St. Clair

Titles: Personal & Academic Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5251
Mr. Charlie Stanley

Mr. Charlie Stanley

Titles: Math Teacher, Math Department Chair
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Mr. Matthew Stecher

Mr. Matthew Stecher

Class of 1993
Titles: Science Teacher, Football Coach, Science Department Chairperson
Departments: Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6716
Mr. John Stiegeler

Mr. John Stiegeler

Class of 1974
Titles: Social Science Teacher, Boys Freshmen Soccer Coach
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6759
Ms. Anne Stricherz

Ms. Anne Stricherz

Titles: Adult Spirituality Minister
Departments: Adult Spirituality, Religious Studies
Email:
Mr. Kenneth Stupi

Mr. Kenneth Stupi

Class of 1978
Titles: Vice President for Finance & Administration
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 5202
Mr. Adam Tadesse

Mr. Adam Tadesse

Titles: Apple Device Support Engineer
Departments: Technology
Email:
Mr. Noah Taxis

Mr. Noah Taxis

Titles: English Teacher, Assistant Cross Country Coach
Departments: English
Email:

Andrew Toney

Titles: Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Mr. Manny Tonna

Mr. Manny Tonna

Titles: Math Teacher, 6th grade Homeroom teacher
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Ms. Phyllis Tonna

Ms. Phyllis Tonna

Titles: Science Teacher, 7th grade Homeroom teacher
Departments: Father Sauer Academy
Email:
Ms. Lauren Totah-McCarty

Ms. Lauren Totah-McCarty

Class of 2007
Titles: Personal & Academic Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6112
Ms. Britany Tufnell

Ms. Britany Tufnell

Titles: Wellness Teacher
Departments: Wellness
Email:
Mr. Mike Ugawa

Mr. Mike Ugawa

Titles: Director of Academic Scheduling and Records, Director of Science Research, Bookstore Administrator, PowerSchool administrator
Departments: Science, Academics Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5233

Amy Uriostegui

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Ms. Anna Maria Vaccaro

Ms. Anna Maria Vaccaro

Titles: College Counselor, Magis College Advisor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5252

Lenny Vandermade

Titles: Varsity Head Football Coach, Admissions Representative
Departments: Athletics Department
Email:
Mrs. Genevieve Veach

Mrs. Genevieve Veach

Class of 1997
Titles: Annual Fund Director, Alumni Stewardship
Departments: Advancement Department, Alumni Department, Fundraising
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5211
Mr. Robert Vergara

Mr. Robert Vergara

Class of 1976
Titles: Social Science Teacher, Archivist
Departments: Social Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6785
Mr. Dewey Vienprasert

Mr. Dewey Vienprasert

Titles: Kitchen Staff
Departments: Food Service
Sandrine Vilna

Sandrine Vilna

Titles: French Teacher
Departments: Language
Email:
Ms. Erin Visbal

Ms. Erin Visbal

Titles: Advancement Associate, Prospect Research & Grant Proposals
Departments: Advancement Department
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5446
Mr. Daniel Vollert

Mr. Daniel Vollert

Class of 1985
Titles: English Teacher, Service Club Moderator
Departments: English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6771
Mr. Joseph Vollert

Mr. Joseph Vollert

Class of 1984
Titles: Vice President of Advancement
Departments: Advancement Department, Fundraising
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5319
Ms. Christina Wenger

Ms. Christina Wenger

Titles: Director of the Library
Departments: Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 6756
Mr. Darius White

Mr. Darius White

Titles: English Teacher
Departments: English
Email:
Ms. Ashley Withers

Ms. Ashley Withers

Titles: College Counselor, Magis Office
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 5604
Ms. Katie Wolf

Ms. Katie Wolf

Titles: Visual Arts Teacher, Scenic Artist/Moderator of Paint Crew, Moderator of Student Visual Arts Society, Art and Nature Intensives
Departments: Fine Arts
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 415-731-7500 ext. 6767
Ms. Stephanie Wong

Ms. Stephanie Wong

Titles: College Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 4157317500 ext. 5101
Mr. Eli Yan

Mr. Eli Yan

Titles: Facilities Specialist
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Mr. Jien Yan

Mr. Jien Yan

Titles: Buildings and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Mr. Rick Yang

Mr. Rick Yang

Titles: Director of Food Services
Departments: Food Service
Email:

Selene Zander

Titles: Language Teacher
Departments: Language
Email: